Is BANANA NUT 5 GRAIN + SEED OATMEAL, BANANA NUT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Oats,Organic Coconut Sugar,Freeze Dried Banana,Pea Protein,Almonds,Chickpea Powder,Organic Chia Seeds,Organic Flax Seeds,Sea Salt,Organic Quinoa Flakes,Organic Puffed Amaranth

Check BANANA NUT 5 GRAIN + SEED OATMEAL, BANANA NUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BANANA NUT 5 GRAIN + SEED OATMEAL, BANANA NUT is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go