Is BANANA NUT 5 GRAIN + SEED OATMEAL, BANANA NUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- organic coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-Free Oats,Organic Coconut Sugar,Freeze Dried Banana,Pea Protein,Almonds,Chickpea Powder,Organic Chia Seeds,Organic Flax Seeds,Sea Salt,Organic Quinoa Flakes,Organic Puffed Amaranth
Check BANANA NUT 5 GRAIN + SEED OATMEAL, BANANA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA NUT 5 GRAIN + SEED OATMEAL, BANANA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BANANA NUT 5 GRAIN + SEED OATMEAL, BANANA NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


