Is BANANA + NUT BITES, BANANA + NUT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, ORGANIC CASSAVA SYRUP, PEA PROTEIN, DATES, DRIED BANANA, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, CINNAMON, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CHIA SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, SEA SALT.

Check BANANA + NUT BITES, BANANA + NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item