Is BANANA + NUT BITES, BANANA + NUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ORGANIC CASSAVA SYRUP, PEA PROTEIN, DATES, DRIED BANANA, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, CINNAMON, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CHIA SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, SEA SALT.
Check BANANA + NUT BITES, BANANA + NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA + NUT BITES, BANANA + NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
FruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item


