Is BANANA NUT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE MUFFIN & BREAD MIX, BANANA NUT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-GMO Lakanto Monkfruit Sweetener (Erythritol and Monk Fruit Extract),Almond Flour,Oat Fiber,Walnuts,Tapioca Fiber,Fava Bean Protein,Natural Banana Flavor,Cellulose,Psyllium,Cinnamon,Sea Salt,Baking Powder,Baking Soda. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds,Walnuts)

Check BANANA NUT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE MUFFIN & BREAD MIX, BANANA NUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BANANA NUT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE MUFFIN & BREAD MIX, BANANA NUT is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking