Is BANANA NUT FUDGE RICH BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, BANANA NUT FUDGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SWIRL [POWDERED SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check BANANA NUT FUDGE RICH BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, BANANA NUT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA NUT FUDGE RICH BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, BANANA NUT FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


