Is Banana Nut Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, crystallized cane juice, soy protein isolate, tapioca syrup, non-gmo canola oil, dried banana, raisins, walnuts, molasses, natural banana flavor.

Check Banana Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping