Is BANANA NUT MUFFINS, BANANA NUT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BANANAS, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, BUTTERMILK (NONFAT MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE), WATER, WALNUTS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, WHEY, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, EGG WHITES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.

Check BANANA NUT MUFFINS, BANANA NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go