Is BANANA NUT SPECIALTY BREAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BROMATED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BANANAS, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, NONFAT MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WALNUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN OIL, BAKING SODA, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID & ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE & TOCOPHEROL PRESERVATIVES, CORN STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE, ETHYL ALCOHOL.

Check BANANA NUT SPECIALTY BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking