Is Banana Nut Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dates, sunflower seed butter, dried banana crumbles (dried banana, banana flour), coconut, pepitas, cocoa nibs, vanilla extract (Madagascar vanilla bean, water, sugar cane alcohol), Himalayan rock salt.
Check Banana Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


