Is BANANA ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH MAPLE OATMEAL, BANANA WITH MAPLE OATMEAL Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Chicory Root Fiber, Bananas, Banana Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Maple Syrup, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus
Check BANANA ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH MAPLE OATMEAL, BANANA WITH MAPLE OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH MAPLE OATMEAL, BANANA WITH MAPLE OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Where to buy
BANANA ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH MAPLE OATMEAL, BANANA WITH MAPLE OATMEAL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


