Is Banana & papaya granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat flakes (64%), sugar, sweetened papaya (5%) (papaya, sugar, preservative dried (sulphur dioxide)), sweetened dried banana (5%) (banana, sugar, coconut oil, flavouring), rapeseed oil, coconut (3%), sweetened dried pineapple (3%) (sugar, pineapple, acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (sulphur dioxide)), honey (2%), desiccated coconut, sunflower seeds, flavouring, sugar syrup powder
Check Banana & papaya granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana & papaya granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


