Is BANANA PEANUT BUTTER BARS, BANANA PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, PEANUTS, DATE PASTE, ORGANIC HONEY, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, BROWN RICE FLOUR), DRIED BANANAS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SALT.
Check BANANA PEANUT BUTTER BARS, BANANA PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA PEANUT BUTTER BARS, BANANA PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


