Is BANANA PEPPER RELISH Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSTARD SEED, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CELERY SEED, OLEORESIN TURMERIC

Check BANANA PEPPER RELISH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySweetSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad