Is BANANA PEPPER RINGS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BANANA PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, YELLOW #5.

Check BANANA PEPPER RINGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing