Is BANANA PEPPER RINGS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, BANANA PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, YELLOW #5.
Check BANANA PEPPER RINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA PEPPER RINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing


