Is BANANA PEPPER RINGS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BANANA PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BISULFITE, (PRESERVATIVE), AND TURMERIC.

Check BANANA PEPPER RINGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
AcidicTangyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingSnacking