Is BANANA PEPPERS SLICED PICKLE, BANANA PEPPERS Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SLICED BANANA PEPPER, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), CITRIC ACID TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, SODIUM METABISULFITE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE, TURMERIC.

Check BANANA PEPPERS SLICED PICKLE, BANANA PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
AcidicVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSaladSnacking