Is Banana Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Banana, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Starch, Onion, Garlic, Pepper, Sodium Benzoate As, Fd&c Yellow 5 (E102), Fd&c 40 (E129), Artificial Coloring
Check Banana Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Banana Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepCooking


