Is Banana Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Starch, Onion, Garlic, Pepper, Sodium Benzoate As, Fd&c Yellow 5 (E102), Fd&c 40 (E129), Artificial Coloring

Check Banana Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banana Sauce is available at 2 retailers

Your Independent GrocerNo Frills

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing