Is Banana Scoops Banilla Dairy-Free Ice Cream Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oat starch
gluten-free oat starch
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Puree (80%) (Bananas, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Water, Date Syrup (1.3%), Acacia Fibre, Gluten-free Oat Starch, Vanilla Extract (1%).
Check Banana Scoops Banilla Dairy-Free Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Scoops Banilla Dairy-Free Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Banana Scoops Banilla Dairy-Free Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


