Is BANANA SLICES DIPPED IN 70% COCOA DARK CHOCOLATE, BANANA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BANANA (ORGANIC BANANA, ASCORBIC ACID -AS ANTIOXIDANT- ) AND ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, AND ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN -EMULSIFIER-).

Check BANANA SLICES DIPPED IN 70% COCOA DARK CHOCOLATE, BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go