Is BANANA SPLIT BANANA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS AND PEANUTS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), FUDGE SAUCE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], MILKFAT, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ALKALI), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR ACID, BEET JUICE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check BANANA SPLIT BANANA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS AND PEANUTS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SPLIT BANANA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS AND PEANUTS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


