Is BANANA SPLIT BANANA, STRAWBERRY & PINEAPPLE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, BANANA SPLIT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Citric Acid, Fd&c Color (Yellow 5), Sodium Benzoate, Phosphates

Check BANANA SPLIT BANANA, STRAWBERRY & PINEAPPLE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BANANA SPLIT BANANA, STRAWBERRY & PINEAPPLE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, BANANA SPLIT is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go