Is Banana Squash Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SQUASH: NutriFacts Based On USDA Food-A-Pedia.com; (SQUASH ) 1 Cup, Raw

Check Banana Squash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banana Squash is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoup