Is BANANA SUNDAE HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS STRAWBERRY FLAVOR YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS BANANA CHIPS MIX, BANANA SUNDAE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cultured whey
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • contains 2% or less of cocoa butter, chocolate, milk, skim milk, corn syrup, artificial color

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Dried Bananas, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Includes Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Whey, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Cultured Whey, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Peanut Oil, Gum Arabic, Lac-resin, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Xanthan Gum

Check BANANA SUNDAE HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS STRAWBERRY FLAVOR YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS BANANA CHIPS MIX, BANANA SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BANANA SUNDAE HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS STRAWBERRY FLAVOR YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS BANANA CHIPS MIX, BANANA SUNDAE is available at 2 retailers

TargetIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping