Is BANANA TOFFEE CRUNCH TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- butter toffee peanuts
- reduced minerals whey
- chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL], SOY LECITHIN, AND CARAMEL COLOR [WITH SULFITES TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN).
Check BANANA TOFFEE CRUNCH TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA TOFFEE CRUNCH TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


