Is Banana vanilla blended lowfat yogurt, banana vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk, sugar, modified corn starch, banana puree, natural flavors, kosher gelatin, gellan gum, citric acid, annatto (for color), turmeric (for color), vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3. contains the following live and active cultures: l. bulgaricus, s. thermophilus, l. acidophilus, bifidus, l. casei.
Check Banana vanilla blended lowfat yogurt, banana vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana vanilla blended lowfat yogurt, banana vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


