Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Banana & Vanilla Bread Pudding 7m+ 4x80g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whole milk 59
organic whole milk 59
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk 59%, Organic Apples 25%, Organic Bananas 19%, Organic Breadcrumbs 7% (Organic Wheat Flour, Yeast**), Organic Vanilla Extract <1%, Other Stuff 0%, **I have no Organic certification
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Banana & Vanilla Bread Pudding 7m+ 4x80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Banana & Vanilla Bread Pudding 7m+ 4x80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


