Is Banana Wafers Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BANANA (91%), EDIBLE VEGETABLE OIL (PALMOLEIN), **SEASONING (BLACK PEPPER POWDER (0.6%), EDIBLE COMMON SALT]. **AS SEASONING AGENT
Check Banana Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


