Is BANANA WHIP EGG CANDY IN DARK CHOCOLATE, BANANA WHIP EGG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- an enzyme
- natural pineapple flavor
- natural banana flavor
an enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG ALBUMEN, SALT, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, FD&C YELLOW #5, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND CITRIC ACID.
Check BANANA WHIP EGG CANDY IN DARK CHOCOLATE, BANANA WHIP EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA WHIP EGG CANDY IN DARK CHOCOLATE, BANANA WHIP EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
BANANA WHIP EGG CANDY IN DARK CHOCOLATE, BANANA WHIP EGG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


