Is Coles Squeezie Banana Yoghurt Pouch | 70g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- reconstituted skim milk
- yoghurt
milk minerals
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Yoghurt (92%) [Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickeners (1442, 1401), Mineral Salt (341), Stabilisers (406, 440), Live Cultures (Milk)], Banana Blend (8%) [Banana Puree (50%), Water, Sugar, Rice Starch, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene), Milk Minerals].
Check Coles Squeezie Banana Yoghurt Pouch | 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Squeezie Banana Yoghurt Pouch | 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth's Best Organic Blueberry Banana Flax & Oat Baby Food Pouch - 4oz/4pk Each
Muscle Nation Protein Yoghurt Pouch Lemon Cheesecake 150g
Farmers Union No Added Sugar Protein Yoghurt Pouch Mango | 150g
Muscle Nation Protein Yoghurt Pouch Banoffee 150g
Farmers Union No Added Sugar Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 150g
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


