Is Bananas and cream shake Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk protein concentrate, Calcium caseinate, Soy oil and/or high oleic sunflower oil, Natural and artificial flavours, Inulin (from chicory root), Cellulose gel, Cellulose gum, Salt, Phosphate blend (potassium phosphate tribasic, dipotassium phosphate, sodium hexametaphosphate), Sucralose, Sodium ascorbate, Potassium hydroxide, Acesulfame-potassium, Dimethylpolysiloxane formulation, Carrageenan, Vitamin and mineral blend (magnesium citrate, choline bitartrate, zinc sulfate, ascorbic acid [vitamin C], dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate [vitamin E], potassium citrate, vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], sodium selenite, sodium molybdate, copper gluconate, calcium D-pantothenate, biotin, riboflavin [vitamin B2], thiamine mononitrate [vitamin B1], pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], chromium chloride).
Check Bananas and cream shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bananas and cream shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


