Is Bananas and cream shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk protein concentrate, Calcium caseinate, Soy oil and/or high oleic sunflower oil, Natural and artificial flavours, Inulin (from chicory root), Cellulose gel, Cellulose gum, Salt, Phosphate blend (potassium phosphate tribasic, dipotassium phosphate, sodium hexametaphosphate), Sucralose, Sodium ascorbate, Potassium hydroxide, Acesulfame-potassium, Dimethylpolysiloxane formulation, Carrageenan, Vitamin and mineral blend (magnesium citrate, choline bitartrate, zinc sulfate, ascorbic acid [vitamin C], dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate [vitamin E], potassium citrate, vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], sodium selenite, sodium molybdate, copper gluconate, calcium D-pantothenate, biotin, riboflavin [vitamin B2], thiamine mononitrate [vitamin B1], pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], chromium chloride).
Check Bananas and cream shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bananas and cream shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


