Is Bananas and cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • biotin
  • +3 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INULIN, CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN EJ, ZINC GLYCINATE CHELATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K1], POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6, RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN B2), CHROMIUM POLYNICOTINATE), MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. *Source of Protein UD GLUTEN FREE

Check Bananas and cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking