Is BANANAS & CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, BANANAS & CREAM Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat bran
- whole grain rolled oats
oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats (With Oat Bran), Sugar, Creaming Agent (Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil Skim Milk Solids), Dried Banana, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Guar Gum, Artificial Flavor, Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One Of The B Vitamins), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)
Check BANANAS & CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, BANANAS & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANAS & CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, BANANAS & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BANANAS & CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, BANANAS & CREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


