Is BANANAS FOSTER FLAVOR CARAMEL ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT DAIRY SNACK, BANANAS FOSTER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR), BANANA PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CARRAGEENAN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, SALT, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM. CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check BANANAS FOSTER FLAVOR CARAMEL ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT DAIRY SNACK, BANANAS FOSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANAS FOSTER FLAVOR CARAMEL ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT DAIRY SNACK, BANANAS FOSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


