Is BANANAS FOSTER, GELATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh cream
- milk
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, BANANAS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, FRESH CREAM, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check BANANAS FOSTER, GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANAS FOSTER, GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


