Is Bandana's Bar-B-Q Sauce KC Style Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GARLIC, ONION, SPICES, NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). *DEHYDRATED.

Check Bandana's Bar-B-Q Sauce KC Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingMarinading