Is BANDITO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almond butter
  • almond flour
  • dried unsweetened coconut
  • coconut oil

roasted almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, ROASTED ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, HONEY, CACAO BUTTER, FLAX MEAL, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CACAO POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check BANDITO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast