Is Banducco Panettone Receta Clasica Italiana Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Raisins (16%), Sugar, Crystallized Fruits (9%), Vegetable Fat Palm Base, Natural Yeast (leaven), Egg Yolk, Whole Egg, Butter (milk), Malt Extract (barley), Salt, Flavours, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Preservatives (calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Milk, Egg Contains Traces Of: Peanut, Almonds, Oat, Hazelnut, Cashew Nut, Brazil Nut, Pistachio, Rye, Soy Derivatives And Sesame.

Check Banducco Panettone Receta Clasica Italiana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking