Is Banducco Panettone Receta Clasica Italiana Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Raisins (16%), Sugar, Crystallized Fruits (9%), Vegetable Fat Palm Base, Natural Yeast (leaven), Egg Yolk, Whole Egg, Butter (milk), Malt Extract (barley), Salt, Flavours, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Preservatives (calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Milk, Egg Contains Traces Of: Peanut, Almonds, Oat, Hazelnut, Cashew Nut, Brazil Nut, Pistachio, Rye, Soy Derivatives And Sesame.

Check Banducco Panettone Receta Clasica Italiana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking