Is BANG BANG A CREAMY SZECHUAN STYLE SAUCE WITH THE PERFECT BLEND OF GARLIC AND SPICES, BANG BANG Dairy Free?

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED JALAPENO PUREE, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DRIED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FLAVOR).
Check BANG BANG A CREAMY SZECHUAN STYLE SAUCE WITH THE PERFECT BLEND OF GARLIC AND SPICES, BANG BANG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANG BANG A CREAMY SZECHUAN STYLE SAUCE WITH THE PERFECT BLEND OF GARLIC AND SPICES, BANG BANG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Pouch


