Is Bang Bang Original Sriracha Chilli Sauce Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water 28.90%, Red Chilli 28%, Sugar 25%, Garlic 7%, Salt 5%, Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum) 4.40%, Thickener (Modified Corn Starch) 1%, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid) 0.55%, Preservative (Sodium Benzoate) 0.10% Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresin) 0.05%.

Check Bang Bang Original Sriracha Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping