Is Bang Coffee, High Protein, Chocolate Peanut Butter Blast Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- milk protein concentrate
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Whey Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Straight 8 (Caprylic Triglyceride), Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sweet Cream, Carrageenan, Caffeine, Bcaas (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Sucralose.
Check Bang Coffee, High Protein, Chocolate Peanut Butter Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Coffee, High Protein, Chocolate Peanut Butter Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bang Coffee, High Protein, Chocolate Peanut Butter Blast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


