Is Bang Coffee, High Protein, Chocolate Peanut Butter Blast Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Whey Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Straight 8 (Caprylic Triglyceride), Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sweet Cream, Carrageenan, Caffeine, Bcaas (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Sucralose.
Check Bang Coffee, High Protein, Chocolate Peanut Butter Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Coffee, High Protein, Chocolate Peanut Butter Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bang Coffee, High Protein, Chocolate Peanut Butter Blast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


