Is BANG Cotton Candy Energy Drink - 4pk/16 fl oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- L-leucine
- creatyl-l-leucine
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Natural Flavors, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, L-Leucine, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta, Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-L-Leucine [Creatine Bonded To L-Leucine]), L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), And Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin).
Check BANG Cotton Candy Energy Drink - 4pk/16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANG Cotton Candy Energy Drink - 4pk/16 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BANG Cotton Candy Energy Drink - 4pk/16 fl oz Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


