Is Bang Drink Mix, Brain and Body Fuel, Potent, Purple Haze Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The flavor delivers a pronounced, sweet artificial grape-berry profile with a tangy finish; powder dissolves into a smooth, slightly gritty beverage if not shaken thoroughly. Commonly mixed with water or carbonated water for pre-workout, gym sessions, or quick energy; reviewers also note strong sweetness, easy mixing, occasional clumps, and portability.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- vitamin b12
- creatyl-l-leucine
- L-threonine
- +3 more
creatine bonded to l-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The flavor delivers a pronounced, sweet artificial grape-berry profile with a tangy finish; powder dissolves into a smooth, slightly gritty beverage if not shaken thoroughly. Commonly mixed with water or carbonated water for pre-workout, gym sessions, or quick energy; reviewers also note strong sweetness, easy mixing, occasional clumps, and portability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Eaas (L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L-lysine, L-threonine, L-phenylalanine, L-histidine, L-methionine, L-tryptophan), Sucralose, Tartaric Acid, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-l-leucine (Creatine Bonded To L-leucine)), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin)
Check Bang Drink Mix, Brain and Body Fuel, Potent, Purple Haze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Drink Mix, Brain and Body Fuel, Potent, Purple Haze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz
Member's Mark Bang Bang Sweet and Spicy Seasoning & Sauce Mix
Iqbar Brain and Body Bars
COTTON CANDY POTENT BRAIN AND BODY FUEL, COTTON CANDY
Where to buy
Bang Drink Mix, Brain and Body Fuel, Potent, Purple Haze is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


