Is Bang Drink Mix, Brain and Body Fuel, Potent, Purple Haze Vegan?

Description
The flavor delivers a pronounced, sweet artificial grape-berry profile with a tangy finish; powder dissolves into a smooth, slightly gritty beverage if not shaken thoroughly. Commonly mixed with water or carbonated water for pre-workout, gym sessions, or quick energy; reviewers also note strong sweetness, easy mixing, occasional clumps, and portability.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- calcium disodium edta
- magnesium chloride
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The flavor delivers a pronounced, sweet artificial grape-berry profile with a tangy finish; powder dissolves into a smooth, slightly gritty beverage if not shaken thoroughly. Commonly mixed with water or carbonated water for pre-workout, gym sessions, or quick energy; reviewers also note strong sweetness, easy mixing, occasional clumps, and portability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Eaas (L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L-lysine, L-threonine, L-phenylalanine, L-histidine, L-methionine, L-tryptophan), Sucralose, Tartaric Acid, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-l-leucine (Creatine Bonded To L-leucine)), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin)
Check Bang Drink Mix, Brain and Body Fuel, Potent, Purple Haze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Drink Mix, Brain and Body Fuel, Potent, Purple Haze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Primal Kitchen Collagen Fuel™ Collagen Peptide Drink Mix Vanilla Coconut -- 24 Servings
Iqbar Brain and Body Bars
FRENCH VANILLA LATTE FLAVORED CREAMY AND DELICIOUS DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE
Where to buy
Bang Drink Mix, Brain and Body Fuel, Potent, Purple Haze is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


