Is Bang Energy Drink Birthday Cake Bash 16 Fluid Ounce Can - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Eaas (L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L-lysine, 1,-Threonine, L-phenylalanine, L-histidine, L-methionine, L-tryptophan), Sucralose, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-l-leucine (Creatine Bonded To L-leucine)), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coenzyme 010, Cali, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin)
Check Bang Energy Drink Birthday Cake Bash 16 Fluid Ounce Can - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Energy Drink Birthday Cake Bash 16 Fluid Ounce Can - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Red Bull Energy Drink - Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Where to buy
Bang Energy Drink Birthday Cake Bash 16 Fluid Ounce Can - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


